Mission Equipment · JTT-S01

Night-Vision Observation Device

A sourced observation-device family for authorized, project-specific institutional requirements.

This family page supports authorized institutional night-vision observation device procurement only after buyer, end-use, destination and exact-model evidence review.

Bulk ordersCustom optionsGlobal delivery support
MOQ
Typical bulk MOQ 1,000 units; project-specific exceptions require review
Samples
Evaluation sample subject to buyer qualification
Quotation
Send the product ID, quantity and destination
Customization
Material, colour, sizing, logo and packing options
Contact us for the latest product catalogue

Mission & use

Where this configurable family fits

The intended organization, mission, climate and equipment interfaces determine which configuration is suitable.

Authorized observation programs
Border and patrol requirements
Approved system integration

Platform features

01

Use case and environment define technical screening

02

Manufacturer documentation and supportability review

03

Export/end-use screening before quotation

Specifications

Choose the configuration for your quotation

Use the available specifications as a starting point and include any required material, colour, sizing, performance or packing options in your enquiry.

ConfigurationDefined against buyer specification and approved BOM
ColourProject-specific colours subject to component availability
IdentificationControlled labels, markings and packaging available
MOQTypical bulk MOQ 1,000 units; project-specific exceptions require review
SamplesEvaluation sample subject to buyer qualification
DocumentationModel-level documents supplied according to access and compliance status

Customization

Configure the product for your market and project.

01

Form factor and mounting requirements

Tell us your preferred option, quantity and delivery schedule for a tailored quotation.

02

Power and accessory package

Tell us your preferred option, quantity and delivery schedule for a tailored quotation.

03

Environmental requirements

Tell us your preferred option, quantity and delivery schedule for a tailored quotation.

04

Training, spares and packing

Tell us your preferred option, quantity and delivery schedule for a tailored quotation.

Quality control

Inspection points follow the risk and contract.

The final inspection plan identifies the material, construction, measurement, function, documentation and packing checks relevant to the approved product.

Model and serial traceability
Function and accessory check
Documentation reconciliation
No unverified range or performance claims

Bulk procurement

Planning a project for Night-Vision Observation Device

Use these product-specific notes to prepare material, sizing, sampling, inspection and packing requirements for a clear quotation.

A night-vision requirement should start with the observation task, ambient light, operating distance, mounting method and authorized user. Form factor, power, optics, recording and accessory interfaces are evaluated as a system. Product-family language cannot establish the capability of an unspecified device, so any range, environmental or image-performance statement must come from the exact proposed model and its supporting documents.

The technical review should reconcile model identity, serial control, supplied accessories, firmware where relevant and the planned support package. A function check can confirm operation but does not substitute for performance evidence. Destination and end-use screening remains part of the quotation path, as do training, spare power, cases and any controlled mounting interface required by the buyer.

Quotation checklist

Send these details for a faster, more accurate quotation.

The product type, quantity, destination and configuration details help us recommend suitable options and prepare the next step.

01

Authorized user and destination

02

Mission and operating environment

03

Required interfaces and accessories

04

Power / support requirement

05

Exact performance evidence requested

06

Training, spares and packaging scope

Product questions

Procurement FAQ for Night-Vision Observation Device

What specifications should an rfq for night-vision observation device include?

Start with authorized user and destination, mission and operating environment, required interfaces and accessories, power / support requirement, exact performance evidence requested. The quotation should then identify every accepted option, exclusion and unresolved condition in a versioned specification and BOM.

What affects moq for night-vision observation device institutional orders?

Typical bulk MOQ 1,000 units; project-specific exceptions require review Material or component minimums, colour or pattern development, size allocation, markings, testing and pack configuration can change the final figure.

What determines sample eligibility for night-vision observation device?

Evaluation sample subject to buyer qualification Buyer identity, authorized end use, destination, exact model scope and document-access conditions must be cleared before a controlled sample is discussed.

How to compare suppliers of night-vision observation device for a tender?

Compare the disclosed sourcing role, proposed model or partner route, document scope, configuration control, sample record and written commercial assumptions. Do not compare an unqualified catalogue image with a fully defined offer as if they were equivalent.

How to inspect night-vision observation device before shipment?

Build the inspection plan from the accepted specification and approved sample. Relevant checks for this family include model and serial traceability, function and accessory check, documentation reconciliation, no unverified range or performance claims; the contract must define methods, tolerances and sampling.

What authorized end-use information is required for night-vision observation device?

Identify the purchasing organization, final end user, destination, intended duty or mission, requested configuration and applicable approval route. Technical or commercial review remains conditional until those details are accepted.

Which listed attributes should be confirmed for Night-Vision Observation Device (JTT-S01)?

Use these page fields as the comparison baseline: Configuration: Defined against buyer specification and approved BOM; Colour: Project-specific colours subject to component availability; Identification: Controlled labels, markings and packaging available. Repeat every accepted value in the quotation and approval-sample record; an omitted or substituted value should remain an open condition rather than an assumption.

How should an institutional buyer evaluate a sample of JTT-S01?

Evaluate the selected mission equipment configuration for authorized observation programs and border and patrol requirements. Record the actual materials and dimensions, representative fit or function, model and serial traceability, function and accessory check, documentation reconciliation, then link all comments to the sample revision used for bulk approval.

How can I request a quotation for JTT-S01?

Send JTT-S01, the required quantity, destination, intended use and requested configuration through the quotation form or WhatsApp. We will use those details to confirm the applicable supply route, sample step and written offer.

Can this Night-Vision Observation Device page confirm a protection level?

No. Protective performance is model- and configuration-specific. Any claim must be supported by applicable current evidence and reviewed for the buyer, end use and destination.

Request a Quote

Get a quotation for Night-Vision Observation Device

Provide the product ID, organization, estimated quantity, destination and customization requirements. The form includes the product and page details automatically.

Need the latest catalogue?

Use the same form and select a catalogue request. Our team can recommend related products for your project.

About 60 seconds. Fields marked * are required.

Selected productNight-Vision Observation DeviceJTT-S01

Receive matched product options, quotation support and clear next steps.

WhatsApp

For institutional and bulk procurement

Request a quotation

Share your organization, product requirements and planned quantity to receive matched options, quotation support and clear next steps.

About 60 seconds. Fields marked * are required.

Selected productNight-Vision Observation DeviceJTT-S01

Receive matched product options, quotation support and clear next steps.

Prefer a dedicated page? Continue to the quotation page.

Latest product catalogue

Tell us what you are sourcing.

Submit your business details and planned bulk requirement to receive the catalogue download link immediately.
Jinteng 2026 product catalogue cover
Jinteng Product Catalogue 202628-page PDF · uniforms, tactical clothing, protective equipment, load carriage and field gear
Prefer WhatsApp? Ask for the catalogue

Receive the catalogue and continue with tailored product and quotation support.

If the form cannot open, use the full catalogue request form.