Tactical Apparel · JT-FP-003

Softshell Combat Green Camouflage Pants for Winter

Tactical Apparel reference JT-FP-003 for institutional supplier comparison and bulk quotation. The exact material, dimensions, size range and included components remain configuration-specific; confirm the selected values against the sample and written

Organizations reviewing softshell combat green camouflage pants for winter jt-fp-003 project supplier options can use this page to define the model or partner route, document scope, configuration and delivery record.

Bulk ordersCustom optionsGlobal delivery support
MOQ
Contact us with your quantity and required configuration
Samples
Available for bulk-order evaluation and customization
Quotation
Send the product ID, quantity and destination
Customization
Material, colour, sizing, logo and packing options
Contact us for the latest product catalogue

Mission & use

Where this configurable family fits

The intended organization, mission, climate and equipment interfaces determine which configuration is suitable.

Institutional duty and field-wear sourcing
Bulk apparel or footwear quotation options
Buyer specification and size-range matching

Platform features

01

Material and construction options for bulk product requirements

02

Configuration options can be matched to the buyer specification

03

Product documents can be provided for the selected model and configuration where applicable

Specifications

Choose the configuration for your quotation

Use the available specifications as a starting point and include any required material, colour, sizing, performance or packing options in your enquiry.

MOQContact us with your quantity and required configuration
SamplesAvailable for bulk-order evaluation and customization

Customization

Configure the product for your market and project.

01

Requested material and construction, subject to supplier verification

Tell us your preferred option, quantity and delivery schedule for a tailored quotation.

02

Buyer size range, quantity and allocation plan

Tell us your preferred option, quantity and delivery schedule for a tailored quotation.

03

Colour or pattern reference after rights and customization confirmation

Tell us your preferred option, quantity and delivery schedule for a tailored quotation.

04

Authorized marking, packing and shipment-set requirements

Tell us your preferred option, quantity and delivery schedule for a tailored quotation.

Quality control

Inspection points follow the risk and contract.

The final inspection plan identifies the material, construction, measurement, function, documentation and packing checks relevant to the approved product.

Product and configuration confirmation
Quotation and approved-sample confirmation
Inspection planning based on the buyer specification and selected configuration
Model-specific product documents available where applicable

Bulk procurement

Planning a project for Softshell Combat Green Camouflage Pants for Winter

Use these product-specific notes to prepare material, sizing, sampling, inspection and packing requirements for a clear quotation.

Softshell Combat Green Camouflage Pants for Winter should be evaluated as a specific insulated field-trouser configuration, not as a promise that every option sharing a similar title has the same construction. The reference is relevant to institutional duty and field-wear sourcing only after lining route, shell fabric, cold-weather layering, rise, knee position, cargo access and size grading have been assigned to the intended users and operating conditions. For the Pants, Winter, Softshell, Combat, Green, Camouflage combination, the source record says that Configuration options can be matched to the buyer specification. That boundary prevents descriptive language from becoming an unsupported family-wide claim.

For Softshell Combat Green Camouflage Pants for Winter (JT-FP-003), a buyer should use the page as a comparison starting point and obtain a written record of materials, dimensions and supplied components before approval. For sample approval, examine layering allowance, waist and seat fit, knee alignment, pocket access, lining stability and movement in the intended cold-weather set. Record every accepted dimension, component and visual reference so later inspection does not depend on memory or photographs alone. Customization can address colour or pattern reference after rights and customization confirmation, but the quotation must distinguish confirmed work from buyer preferences that remain open.

For the Combat, Green, Camouflage, Pants, Winter, Softshell configuration, the inspection plan should turn fabric and trim identity, waist and inseam measurements, pocket construction, reinforcement, closures, labels and packing into observable checks, while retaining Quotation and approved-sample confirmation as a configuration-specific control. When registering an inquiry for JT-FP-003, provide the buyer type, end use, destination, volume, required specifications, sample stage and acceptance priorities. Clarify the wearer role, climate zone, size ratio and the relationship with the rest of the clothing system. This creates a defensible comparison between sourced options while preserving the disclosed C/D product supply arrangement.

Quotation checklist

Send these details for a faster, more accurate quotation.

The product type, quantity, destination and configuration details help us recommend suitable options and prepare the next step.

01

Garment type and intended duty

02

Duty profile and climate

03

Material and construction priorities

04

Colour / camouflage

05

Size range and ratio

06

Identification and packaging

Product questions

Procurement FAQ for Softshell Combat Green Camouflage Pants for Winter

What specifications should an rfq for softshell combat green camouflage pants for winter include?

Start with garment type and intended duty, duty profile and climate, material and construction priorities, colour / camouflage, size range and ratio. The quotation should then identify every accepted option, exclusion and unresolved condition in a versioned specification and BOM.

What affects moq for softshell combat green camouflage pants for winter institutional orders?

Contact us with your quantity and required configuration Material or component minimums, colour or pattern development, size allocation, markings, testing and pack configuration can change the final figure.

How to request a representative sample for softshell combat green camouflage pants for winter?

Available for bulk-order evaluation and customization State the decision the sample must support—platform evaluation, development, sizing or pre-production approval—so the sample and its record match the next procurement gate.

How to compare suppliers of softshell combat green camouflage pants for winter for a tender?

Compare the disclosed sourcing role, proposed model or partner route, document scope, configuration control, sample record and written commercial assumptions. Do not compare an unqualified catalogue image with a fully defined offer as if they were equivalent.

How to inspect softshell combat green camouflage pants for winter before shipment?

Build the inspection plan from the accepted specification and approved sample. Relevant checks for this family include Product and configuration confirmation, Quotation and approved-sample confirmation, Inspection planning based on the buyer specification and selected configuration, Model-specific product documents available where applicable; the contract must define methods, tolerances and sampling.

Which listed attributes should be confirmed for Softshell Combat Green Camouflage Pants for Winter (JT-FP-003)?

Use these page fields as the comparison baseline: material, dimensions, size range, included components and packing. Repeat every accepted value in the quotation and approval-sample record; an omitted or substituted value should remain an open condition rather than an assumption.

How should an institutional buyer evaluate a sample of JT-FP-003?

Evaluate the selected tactical apparel configuration for institutional duty and field-wear sourcing and bulk apparel or footwear quotation options. Record the actual materials and dimensions, representative fit or function, Product and configuration confirmation, Quotation and approved-sample confirmation, Inspection planning based on the buyer specification and selected configuration, then link all comments to the sample revision used for bulk approval.

How can I request a quotation for JT-FP-003?

Send JT-FP-003, the required quantity, destination, intended use and requested configuration through the quotation form or WhatsApp. We will use those details to confirm the applicable supply route, sample step and written offer.

Request a Quote

Get a quotation for Softshell Combat Green Camouflage Pants for Winter

Provide the product ID, organization, estimated quantity, destination and customization requirements. The form includes the product and page details automatically.

Need the latest catalogue?

Use the same form and select a catalogue request. Our team can recommend related products for your project.

About 60 seconds. Fields marked * are required.

Selected productSoftshell Combat Green Camouflage Pants for WinterJT-FP-003

Receive matched product options, quotation support and clear next steps.

WhatsApp

For institutional and bulk procurement

Request a quotation

Share your organization, product requirements and planned quantity to receive matched options, quotation support and clear next steps.

About 60 seconds. Fields marked * are required.

Selected productSoftshell Combat Green Camouflage Pants for WinterJT-FP-003

Receive matched product options, quotation support and clear next steps.

Prefer a dedicated page? Continue to the quotation page.

Latest product catalogue

Tell us what you are sourcing.

Submit your business details and planned bulk requirement to receive the catalogue download link immediately.
Jinteng 2026 product catalogue cover
Jinteng Product Catalogue 202628-page PDF · uniforms, tactical clothing, protective equipment, load carriage and field gear
Prefer WhatsApp? Ask for the catalogue

Receive the catalogue and continue with tailored product and quotation support.

If the form cannot open, use the full catalogue request form.